Feb
10
Wed
10:00
pm
Feb
11
Thu
5:00
pm
Feb
11
Thu
7:00
pm
Feb
15
Mon
10:00
pm
Feb
18
Thu
5:00
pm
Feb
22
Mon
10:00
pm
Feb
24
Wed
10:00
pm
Feb
25
Thu
5:00
pm
Feb
27
Sat
10:00
pm
Feb
29
Mon
10:00
pm
Mar
01
Tue
10:00
pm
Mar
07
Mon
10:00
pm
Mar
09
Wed
10:00
pm
Mar
12
Sat
9:00
pm
Mar
14
Mon
10:00
pm
Mar
21
Mon
10:00
pm
Mar
22
Tue
10:00
pm
Mar
28
Mon
10:00
pm
Mar
31
Thu
7:00
pm
Apr
04
Mon
10:00
pm
Apr
11
Mon
10:00
pm
Apr
15
Fri
10:00
pm
Apr
18
Mon
10:00
pm
Apr
25
Mon
10:00
pm
May
02
Mon
10:00
pm
May
09
Mon
10:00
pm
May
16
Mon
10:00
pm
May
23
Mon
10:00
pm
May
30
Mon
10:00
pm
Jun
06
Mon
10:00
pm
FEBRUARY 2016
Feb
09

Tue
6:00
pm
HAPPY HOUR w/ WILD CALL
Feb
10

Wed
10:00
pm
OROYA RESIDENCY
FEATURING OROYA AND SPECIAL GUESTS MALAMADRE
FREE SHOW!!! ART BY JOSHUA FINLEY
Feb
11
to
Feb
25
HAPPY HOUR KARAOKE w/ MAGIC CYCLOPS
Feb
11

Thu
7:00
pm
CRAFTS AND DRAFTS
ARTS AND CRAFT SHOW BY SOME OF DENVER'S BEST. LIVE ENTERTAINMENT!!!
FREE SHOW!!! FEATURING OROYA, CUT THE GOAT, AND THE TRIP. MUSIC STARTS AT 7PM!!!CRAFTS START AT 9PM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Feb
12

Fri
10:00
pm
LEFT COAST COUNTRY
+ GUESTS
Feb
13

Sat
10:00
pm
ENDLESS MONSTER(KARL ALVAREZ DESCENDENTS/ALL), FLIGHT KAMIKAZE, STRAIGHT OUTTA LUCK, AND BREAKNECK BETTY
Feb
14

Sun
10:00
pm
FREAK EASY FREAK SHOW!!!!!
Feb
15
to
Jan
02
PANTIES AT THE BAR!
DENVER'S LONGEST RUNNING BURLESQUE TROUPE
NEW THEMES AND GIRLS EVERY WEEK!
Feb
16

Tue
6:00
pm
HAPPY HOUR w/ WILD CALL / COVERBOY
Feb
17

Wed
8:00
pm
EARLY SHOW!!!
THE SUBSTITUTES (WHO TRIBUTE) @ 8:00
DEBUT PERFORMANCE OF ENTIRE "WHO'S NEXT" ALBUM
W/ THE BLOODY MARY'S @ 9:30
Feb
19

Fri
9:30
pm
BLANKET EMPIRE, HOT APOSTLES, ALEXANDER AND THE BIG SLEEP, AND THE CUTTHROAT DRIFTERS
ALEXANDER AND THE BIG SLEEP CD RELEASE PARTY!!!!!!!
Feb
20

Sat
10:00
pm
THE LIMBS
with Randy Olinger
Falchemist
Feb
23

Tue
6:00
pm
HAPPY HOUR w/ WILD CALL / COVERBOY
Feb
24

Wed
10:00
pm
OROYA RESIDENCY
FEATURING OROYA AND SPECIAL GUESTS MALAMADRE
FREE SHOW !!! ART BY JOSHUA FINLEY
Feb
26

Fri
10:00
pm
BIG ROCK RADIO/THE HOLLOW/PRIDE IN PIECES
Feb
27

Sat
10:00
pm
PRETTYMOUTH, DRAG THE RIVER, AND GRANNY TWEED
$7.00 PRESALE/$10.00 AT THE DOOR!!!!
MARCH 2016
Mar
01

Tue
10:00
pm
NERVOSA (BRAZIL) / FUME / BLOODSTRIKE / ATHAME
Mar
04

Fri
9:00
pm
PATIENT ZEROS
THE LIMBS
Mar
05

Sat
9:00
pm
4 MINUTE WARNING
DEMENTIA CARE
E/M/P
Mar
06

Sun
9:00
pm
CIRCUS EMPORIUM FREAK EASY FREAK SHOW!!!
Mar
09

Wed
10:00
pm
OOH LA LA PRESENTS
BOYLESQUE
HOSTED BY FANNY FITZTIGHTLEE AND KITTY CRIMSON
Mar
11

Fri
10:00
pm
OOH LA LA PRESENTS
BOYLESQUE
HOSTED BY FANNY FITZTIGHTLEE AND KITTY CRIMSON
Mar
12

Sat
9:00
pm
THE OTHER
THE B MOVIE MONSTERS
EPITAPH ROMANCE/ROYAL DEAD/CAPTAIN BLOOD
Mar
16

Wed
10:00
pm
CHAD PRICE(DRAG THE RIVER/ALL) RESIDENCY
FEATURING CHAD PRICE, SCOOTER JAMES(OL HICKORY), CORY CALL(ARLISS NANCY), AND KIEL GROVE(DENTON, TX)
Mar
18

Fri
10:00
pm
CUNNILINGUS, 30 PACK CASKET, COW CATCHER, AND THE HACKS
Mar
22

Tue
10:00
pm
THE FOREIGN RESORT(DENMARK), NIGHTMARE AIR (L.A.), AND LEX(L.A.)
Mar
23

Wed
10:00
pm
CHAD PRICE(DRAG THE RIVER/ALL) RESIDENCY
FEATURING CHAD PRICE, JIM YELNICK(PITCH INVASION/NUNS OF BRIXTON), AND GORDO(GRANNY TWEED)
Mar
26

Sat
10:00
pm
ESE, SIX SHOOTER AND SPECIAL GUESTS
Mar
30

Wed
10:00
pm
CHAD PRICE(DRAG THE RIVER/ALL) RESIDENCY
FEATURING CHAD PRICE , LUKE SCHMALTZ(KING RAT), AND VERY SPECIAL GUESTS
Mar
31

Thu
7:00
pm
WEEDEATER / AUTHOR & PUNISHER / TODAY IS THE DAY / LORD DYING
APRIL 2016
Apr
03

Sun
9:00
pm
CIRCUS EMPORIUM FREAK EASY FREAK SHOW!!!!!
Apr
15

Fri
10:00
pm
SO THIS IS SUFFERING
LORD OF WAR
SCALAFREA
Apr
16

Sat
10:00
pm
MAKO 1972, MUSCLE BEACH, AND MATRIARCH
Apr
29

Fri
10:00
pm
SUGAR SKULLS AND MARIGOLDS, ORCONAUT(DENTON TX), AND SPECIAL GUESTS
MAY 2016
May
08

Sun
9:00
pm
CIRCUS EMPORIUM FREAK EASY FREAK SHOW!!!
May
20

Fri
10:00
pm
THE RETURN OF THE HEAVY METAL KEGGER!
ANVIL / TRIGGER ITCH / CELLADOOR
May
21

Sat
10:00
pm
ALTAS, DISTANCES(ALBQ), RAWRR!, AND CHURCH FIRE
Newsletter Signup